Judges

Richard Atkinson
Imran Ansari
Young Innovators
Richard Atkinson
Richard Atkinson
Start-up
Silhouette
Joe Bacon
Model-Based Engineering
Peter Ball
Peter Ball
Sustainability
Yinka Bankole
Yinka Bankole
Information Technology
Pilgrim Beart
Pilgrim Beart
Start-up Chair
Bal Virdee
Phil Beaumont
Power and Energy
Steve Bird
Steve Bird
Power and Energy
David Blake
David Blake
Sustainability
David Bott
David Bott
Manufacturing Technology
Eric Brown
Eric Brown
Technology Transfer
Simon Brown
Simon Brown
Transport
Dez Cass
Dez Cass
Model-Based Engineering
Alex Casson
Alex Casson
Healthcare Technologies
Beatrice Chong
Beatrice Chong
Power and Energy
Bal Virdee
Howard Clarke
Healthcare Technologies
Nigel Clarke
Nigel Clarke
Emerging Technology Design
Silhouette
Hugh Clare
Emerging Technology Design
Jack Cunningham
Jack Cunningham
Model-Based Engineering
Bob Currie
Bob Currie
Power and Energy
Martin Chymera
Martin Chymera
Transport
Peter Daley
Peter Daley
Information Technology
Mark Darvill
Mark Darvill
Information Technology
Dr John Davies
Dr John Davies
Start-up
Jason Denness
Jason Denness
Transport
Kevin Denyer
Kevin Denyer
Information Technology
Silhouette
Alexandra Deschamps-Sonsino
Start-up
Tony Dodd
Tony Dodd
Transport
Mischa Dohler
Mischa Dohler
Communications
Silhouette
Lambert Dopping-Hepenstal
Transport
Dr Ozak Esu
Dr Ozak Esu
Power and Energy
Tim Gammons
Tim Gammons
Transport
Jay George
Jay George
Cyber Security
Martin Giles
Martin Giles
Transport
Ian Glover
Ian Glover
Cyber Security Chair
Silhouette
Michelle Govan
Cyber Security
Jeremy Hadall
Jeremy Hadall
Technology Transfer Chair
Carmel Harrison
Carmel Harrison
Manufacturing Technology
Dr James Harte
Dr James Harte
Healthcare Technologies
Chris Hayhurst
Chris Hayhurst
Model-Based Engineering Chair
Peter Haythorne
Peter Haythorne
Manufacturing Technology
Phil Haywood
Phil Haywood
Power and Energy
Preetam Heeramun
Preetam Heeramun
Technology Transfer
Nick Heyward
Nick Heyward
Power and Energy Chair
Bill Hodson
Bill Hodson
Cyber Security
Nick Ireland
Nick Ireland
Communications
Jonathan Irving
Jonathan Irving
Model-Based Engineering
Christopher James
Christopher James
Healthcare Technologies Chair
Silhouette
Laura James
Start-up
Pete James
Pete James
Transport
Chris Jones
Chris Jones
Power and Energy
Blane Judd
Blane Judd
Technology Transfer
Sean Kelly
Sean Kelly
Power and Energy
Graham Law
Graham Law
Power and Energy
Cristian Linte
Cristian Linte
Healthcare Technologies
Paulo Lisboa
Paulo Lisboa
Healthcare Technologies
Silhouette
Irene Lopez de Vallejo
Start-up
C. Linte
Martin Lorimer
Young Innovators
James Marco
James Marco
Transport
Denise Massey
Denise Massey
Power and Energy
Mark McMahon
Mark McMahon
Intelligent Systems
James McQuillan
James McQuillan
Intelligent Systems
Adam Middleton
Adam Middleton
Power and Energy
Silhoutte
Paul Midian
Cyber Security
David Miller
David Miller
Power and Energy
Silhouette
Jessica Muirhead
Young Innovators Chair
Richard Murray
Richard Murray
Emerging Technology Design
Maurice Perks
Maurice Perks
Information Technology Co-Chair
Alex Pettener
Alex Pettener
Power and Energy
Sam Presley
Sam Presley
Young Innovators
Declan Pritchard
Declan Pritchard
Sustainability
Keith Rigby
Keith Rigby
Transport
Roger Rivett
Roger Rivett
Intelligent Systems
Paul Rosbotham
Paul Rosbotham
Communications
Angela Rotheram
Angela Rotheram
Power and Energy
Ranulf Scarbrough
Ranulf Scarbrough
Communications
Peter Sheppard
Peter Sheppard
Transport Chair
Mike Short
Mike Short
Technology Transfer
Paul Siddle
Paul Siddle
Information Technology
Mike Spain
Mike Spain
Cyber Security
Sarah Spurgeon
Sarah Spurgeon
Intelligent Systems
Andy Stanford-Clark
Andy Stanford-Clark
Start-up
Will Stewart
Will Stewart
Communications Chair
Silhouette
Will Stuart
Model-Based Engineering
Silhouette
Larissa Suzuki
Emerging Technology Design
John Terrington
John Terrington
Intelligent Systems Chair
Davy Thielens
Davy Thielens
Power and Energy
Gary Thornton
Gary Thornton
Power and Energy
Clara To
Clara To
Young Innovators
Marie Tricaud
Marie Tricaud
Emerging Technology Design
Bal Virdee
Bal Virdee
Communications
Steve Wainwright
Steve Wainwright
Manufacturing Technology
Graeme Waller
Graeme Waller
Sustainability
Sally Walters
Sally Walters
Sustainability Chair
Kevin Warwick
Kevin Warwick
Emerging Technology Design Chair
Adam Wheeldon
Adam Wheeldon
Intelligent Systems
Silhouette
Richard Westgarth
Transport
Ted Wiggans
Ted Wiggans
Manufacturing Technology
Anne Wilson
Anne Wilson
Manufacturing Technology
Silhouette
Bob Wilson
Intelligent Systems
Piers Wilson
Piers Wilson
Cyber Security
Chris Winter
Chris Winter
Information Technology Co-Chair
Margaret Wood
Margaret Wood
Manufacturing Technology Chair
Dave Wright
Dave Wright
Technology Transfer
Elisabetta Zaccaria
Elisabetta Zaccaria
Cyber Security
Chuan Zhang
Chuan Zhang
Power and Energy
Ray Zhang
Ray Zhang
Power and Energy

Sponsors

ABBAltranAltranFrazer-NashGCHQMathworksAltran RS Components Siemens WMG

Supporters

BEISCambridge NetworkInnovation Leadership ForumNapierE&TE&Tiet.tv